RS/IA
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cornell College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Vernon, Iowa
Rams
600 First St. Sw, Mount Vernon, Iowa, 52314, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (6 articles)
2011 - (36 articles)
2012 - (34 articles)
2013 - (51 articles)
2014 - (56 articles)
2015 - (105 articles)
2016 - (81 articles)
2017 - (117 articles)
2018 - (107 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
27
cornellrams.com Mens Indoor T&F
3
cornellrams.com Mens Outdoor T&F
0
cornellrams.com Mens XC
8
cornellrams.com T&F
19
cornellrams.com Womens Indoor T&F
24
cornellrams.com Womens XC
18
cornellrams.com XC
6
All
105
[Women's Track & Field] Masterson captures NCAA gold in 10,000!
May 22nd 2015, 12:05am
2015 Live Results - NCAA D3 Outdoor Championships
May 21st 2015, 7:40am
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships: The Best Matchups and More
May 20th 2015, 10:49pm
[Women's Track & Field] Schofer named Region Coach of the Year
May 19th 2015, 8:20pm
[Women's Track & Field] Ram trio headed to NCAA Championships
May 17th 2015, 4:10pm
2015 Results - Augustana Midwest Outdoor Twilight Qualifier
May 17th 2015, 3:30pm
«
7
»
Search
2015 Results - Augustana Midwest Outdoor Twilight Qualifier
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 17th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Augustana Midwest Outdoor Twilight Qualifier
- May 15, 2015
Rock Island, IL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ashford
Augustana (IL)
Aurora
Baldwin-Wallace
Beloit
Benedictine (Ill.)
Carthage
Central College (IA)
Computomarx TC
Cornell College (IA)
Dubuque
FASST
Greater Milwaukee Track Club
Greenville
Grinnell
Illinois Wesleyan
Iowa Track & Field Club
Loras
Monmouth (IL)
North Central
St Ambrose
St Norbert
Unattached
Washington U in St. Louis
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okeke, Leo
9
Aurora
10.78
nwi
2
2
Ohioze, Michael
10
St Ambrose
10.88
nwi
2
3
Mosher, Isaiah
10
St Ambrose
11.06
nwi
2
4
Steck, David
Greater Milwauke
11.15
nwi
2
5
Wilson, Mike
Iowa Track & Fie
11.22
nwi
2
1
Duarte, Camilo
10
Augustana (IL)
11.25
nwi
1
6
Barrett, Desmon
9
Aurora
11.30
nwi
2
7
Garza, Mike
Iowa Track & Fie
11.31
nwi
2
2
Weathers Jr., Marcus
10
Dubuque
11.40
nwi
1
8
Frazier, Evan
11
St Ambrose
11.40
nwi
2
3
Ajose, Dayo
Iowa Track & Fie
11.43
nwi
1
4
Fix, Matt
Greater Milwauke
11.46
nwi
1
5
McClean, Derrick
10
Augustana (IL)
11.77
nwi
1
6
Stubenrauch, Richard
Unattached
12.48
nwi
1
7
Seals, Kenton
Greater Milwauke
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Devore, David
12
Augustana (IL)
21.57
nwi
4
2
Okeke, Leo
9
Aurora
21.58
nwi
4
3
Reschke, Ethan
10
Monmouth (IL)
21.69
nwi
4
4
Cline, Keith
12
Augustana (IL)
21.78
nwi
4
5
Foulkes, Raimius
12
Monmouth (IL)
21.98
nwi
4
6
Guyton, Camerhon
9
Aurora
22.01
nwi
4
1
Robinson, Deshond
9
Dubuque
22.16
nwi
3
7
Parr, Adam
11
Monmouth (IL)
22.28
nwi
4
2
Torres, Joseph
12
St Ambrose
22.37
nwi
3
1
Steck, David
Greater Milwauke
22.59
nwi
2
3
Trainor, Matthew
11
Monmouth (IL)
22.73
nwi
3
2
Rubarts, Tyler
9
Augustana (IL)
22.80
nwi
2
3
Barrett, Desmon
9
Aurora
22.83
nwi
2
4
Duarte, Camilo
10
Augustana (IL)
22.86
nwi
2
4
Fix, Matt
Greater Milwauke
22.93
nwi
3
5
Giesemann, Ryan
12
St Ambrose
22.98
nwi
3
5
Koelling, John
Iowa Track & Fie
22.99
nwi
2
6
Cluver, Kyle
11
Augustana (IL)
23.07
nwi
2
6
Patrick, Cory
Iowa Track & Fie
23.11
nwi
3
1
McNeil, Rob
12
Augustana (IL)
23.21
nwi
1
7
Lidinsky, Alec
9
Augustana (IL)
23.32
nwi
2
8
DeBord, Rashaun
10
Augustana (IL)
23.41
nwi
2
9
Ajose, Dayo
Iowa Track & Fie
23.43
nwi
2
2
Gulan, Michael
Greater Milwauke
23.97
nwi
1
3
Seals, Kenton
Greater Milwauke
24.64
nwi
1
4
Muse, Larry
Augustana (IL)
25.00
nwi
1
7
LaMendola, Alex
9
Augustana (IL)
47.72
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swanson, Jeffrey
9
Augustana (IL)
47.89
3
2
Smith, Isaac
10
Augustana (IL)
48.19
3
3
Savage, Nowlan
12
Augustana (IL)
48.60
3
4
Owens, Antonio
12
Augustana (IL)
49.21
3
5
LaMendola, Alex
9
Augustana (IL)
50.18
3
1
Ferris, Matt
10
St Ambrose
50.66
2
6
Dombeck, Kyle
Iowa Track & Fie
50.86
3
7
Dowe, Davivorn
FASST
50.99
3
2
Koelling, John
Iowa Track & Fie
51.03
2
3
McNeil, Rob
12
Augustana (IL)
51.38
2
8
Hucker, Kyle
9
Augustana (IL)
51.48
3
4
Worth, Blake
9
Dubuque
51.79
2
5
Gulan, Michael
Greater Milwauke
52.02
2
6
Patrick, Cory
Iowa Track & Fie
52.38
2
7
Lidinsky, Alec
9
Augustana (IL)
52.45
2
9
Robinson, Jaylen
10
Aurora
52.67
3
8
Stephens, Cody
11
Augustana (IL)
53.11
2
9
Anderson, Kevin
Greater Milwauke
53.17
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Madison, Chris
12
Augustana (IL)
1:51.42
2
2
Popek, Dan
11
Augustana (IL)
1:51.93
2
3
Krob, Dan
11
Illinois Wesleya
1:52.91
2
4
Kolacia, Nate
10
Grinnell
1:53.43
2
5
Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo
12
Augustana (IL)
1:54.53
2
6
Buttimer, Keegan
12
Augustana (IL)
1:57.15
2
7
Dombeck, Kyle
Iowa Track & Fie
1:59.03
2
8
Johnson, Mitchell
9
Augustana (IL)
1:59.32
2
1
Powers, Sam
9
Illinois Wesleya
2:00.39
1
9
Simo, Matt
12
Augustana (IL)
2:02.58
2
10
Odenkirk, Alex
12
Augustana (IL)
2:02.80
2
2
Daly, Alan
9
Augustana (IL)
2:04.28
1
3
Barr, Jacob
9
Augustana (IL)
2:04.57
1
4
Bennis, Tristan
9
Augustana (IL)
2:08.05
1
5
Gornick, Nick
12
Augustana (IL)
2:08.24
1
6
Puetz, Joe
12
Augustana (IL)
2:08.58
1
7
Whaley, Michael
10
Augustana (IL)
2:09.38
1
8
Saladin, Chris
10
Augustana (IL)
2:09.58
1
9
Schawrtz, Colton
Iowa Track & Fie
2:18.17
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lavelle, Stephen
10
Augustana (IL)
3:59.83
1
2
Burmahl, Drew
Unattached
4:00.57
1
3
Lovejoy, Brian
11
Augustana (IL)
4:03.87
1
4
Odenkirk, Alex
12
Augustana (IL)
4:05.37
1
5
Wendt, Nate
10
Augustana (IL)
4:05.92
1
6
Teresi, Joseph
9
Augustana (IL)
4:16.63
1
7
Schawrtz, Colton
Iowa Track & Fie
4:16.69
1
8
Osing, Tanner
10
Augustana (IL)
4:16.74
1
9
Claus, Kevin
Unattached
4:20.39
1
10
Herrera, Dan
10
Augustana (IL)
4:22.26
1
11
Bailey, David
Unattached
4:34.42
1
12
Franscissan, Peter
9
Augustana (IL)
4:37.06
1
13
Brimeyer, Andrew
12
Augustana (IL)
4:41.82
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Claus, Kevin
Unattached
16:20.07
1
2
Sullivan, Tyler
Iowa Track & Fie
16:21.14
1
3
Franks, Jordan
11
Augustana (IL)
17:32.89
1
4
Rubis, Derek
Greater Milwauke
18:44.95
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Grant
12
Augustana (IL)
9:30.66
1
2
Koch, Ethan
11
Augustana (IL)
9:56.52
1
3
Feigenspan, Ty
Iowa Track & Fie
12:07.36
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roemerman, Dan
11
Central College
14.76
nwi
2
2
Toraason, Jeff
12
Illinois Wesleya
14.80
nwi
2
3
Henry, Matthew
9
Augustana (IL)
15.60
nwi
2
4
Rubarts, Tyler
9
Augustana (IL)
15.81
nwi
2
1
Adams, Andrew
9
Augustana (IL)
17.14
nwi
1
5
Marcy, Brandon
9
Augustana (IL)
17.33
nwi
2
2
Stubenrauch, Richard
Unattached
17.37
nwi
1
3
Cluver, Kyle
11
Augustana (IL)
18.15
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Voland, David
12
Augustana (IL)
52.15
1
2
Bennett, Kyle
12
Augustana (IL)
53.42
1
3
Yamamoto, Josh
9
Augustana (IL)
55.36
1
4
Goodwin, Travis
11
Augustana (IL)
56.54
1
5
Marcy, Brandon
9
Augustana (IL)
59.26
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Devore, Savage,
Owens, Cline
Augustana (IL)
41.00
1
2
Mosher, Ohioze,
Frazier, Warren
St Ambrose
41.41
1
3
Foulkes, Parr,
Ray, Reschke
Monmouth (IL)
41.43
1
4
Okeke, Barrett,
Robinson, Guyton
Aurora
41.56
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Popek, Bennett,
Savage, Owens
Augustana (IL)
3:17.64
1
2
Madison, Cluver,
Dal Pozz, Goodwin
Augustana (IL)
3:29.32
1
3
Dombeck, Ajose,
Schawrtz, Koelling
Iowa Track & Fie
3:30.49
1
4
Muse, Bernard,
Brimeyer, Franscis
Augustana (IL)
3:38.71
1
5
Osing, Stephens,
Lavelle, McNeil
Augustana (IL)
3:41.65
1
6
Lovejoy, Saladin,
Teresi, Whaley
Augustana (IL)
4:00.34
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barbian, Kevin
9
Augustana (IL)
14.25m
(46'9)
1
2
King, Keith Jr.
9
Augustana (IL)
13.95m
(45'9)
1
3
Kruse, Craig
Unattached
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
4
Ehlers, Ethan
9
Augustana (IL)
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
5
Johnson, Dajuan
11
Greenville
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
6
Ruffin, La'Roy
11
Greenville
13.21m
(43'4)
1
7
Oleson, Ethan
9
Dubuque
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
8
Stokes, Darnez
12
Greenville
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
9
Draeger, Dylan
9
Dubuque
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
10
Taylor, Scott
9
Dubuque
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
11
Menard, Jacob
9
Carthage
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baehman, Zachary
11
Wisconsin-Oshkos
17.52m
(57'5.75)
1
2
Miller, Branden
12
Carthage
16.64m
(54'7)
1
3
Havard, Grant
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
16.36m
(53'8)
1
4
Tenpas, Ben
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
5
Grosskopf, Nick
12
Wisconsin-Oshkos
15.51m
(50'10.5)
1
6
Burdorff, Tyler
11
Baldwin-Wallace
15.49m
(50'9.75)
1
7
Paulick, Ryan
11
Wisconsin-Oshkos
15.49m
(50'9.75)
1
8
Goodalis, David
11
Carthage
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
9
Zilaitis, Charles
10
Cornell College
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
10
Orwig, Kyle
12
Monmouth (IL)
14.23m
(46'8)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeMaegd, Joe
11
Benedictine (Ill
42.76m
(140'3.25)
1
2
Perry, Levi
10
Wisconsin-Whitew
42.09m
(138'1)
1
3
Steichmann, Nick
9
Augustana (IL)
40.81m
(133'10.5)
1
4
Ehlers, Ethan
9
Augustana (IL)
37.85m
(124'2)
1
5
Ramos, Ian
9
Baldwin-Wallace
36.80m
(120'8.75)
1
6
Bellafiore, Joe
9
Augustana (IL)
36.29m
(119'0.5)
1
7
Menard, Jacob
9
Carthage
36.23m
(118'10.25)
1
8
King, Keith Jr.
9
Augustana (IL)
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burdorff, Tyler
11
Baldwin-Wallace
47.81m
(156'10.25)
1
2
Barbian, Kevin
9
Augustana (IL)
47.06m
(154'4.75)
1
3
Link, Alex
9
Dubuque
46.46m
(152'5)
1
4
Waugh, Bryan
12
Greenville
45.38m
(148'10.5)
1
5
Paulick, Ryan
11
Wisconsin-Oshkos
43.61m
(143'0.75)
1
6
Winkler, Darth
Beloit
42.21m
(138'5.75)
1
7
Tenpas, Ben
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
ND
(--)
1
8
Burkholder, Jordan
12
Loras
ND
(--)
1
9
Kenyon, Parker
12
Cornell College
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Havard, Grant
12
Wisconsin-La Cro
59.20m
(194'2.5)
1
2
Rolfs, Jeremiah
Unattached
56.55m
(185'6.25)
1
3
Luer, Grant
Unattached
55.84m
(183'2.25)
1
4
Zett, Austin
12
Wisconsin-Stout
54.41m
(178'6)
1
5
Chollet, Alex
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
53.76m
(176'4.5)
1
6
Heinz, Scott
12
Wisconsin-Oshkos
51.11m
(167'8)
1
7
Miller, Branden
12
Carthage
48.39m
(158'9)
1
8
Leonard, Max
11
Illinois Wesleya
46.68m
(153'1.75)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rossing, Evan
11
Loras
53.02m
(173'11.25)
1
2
Ems, Michael
10
Augustana (IL)
50.61m
(166'0.5)
1
3
Andris, Steven
12
Monmouth (IL)
50.04m
(164'2)
1
4
Seymour, Alec
12
Augustana (IL)
49.90m
(163'8.5)
1
5
Zinn, Connor
11
Augustana (IL)
44.30m
(145'4)
1
6
Christ, Andrew
Iowa Track & Fie
43.67m
(143'3.25)
1
7
Vorobiev, Brendan
9
Augustana (IL)
42.49m
(139'4.75)
1
8
Draeger, Dylan
9
Dubuque
37.05m
(121'6.5)
1
9
Malm, Matthew
Unattached
36.76m
(120'7)
1
10
Adams, Andrew
9
Augustana (IL)
36.39m
(119'4.5)
1
11
Taylor, Scott
9
Dubuque
33.24m
(109'0.5)
1
12
Feigenspan, Ty
Iowa Track & Fie
27.14m
(89'0.5)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramos, Ian
9
Baldwin-Wallace
49.41m
(162'1.25)
1
2
Crawford, Chris
9
Greenville
48.14m
(157'11.25)
1
3
Burgess, Ryan
10
Greenville
44.68m
(146'7)
1
4
Deets, Kyle
11
Augustana (IL)
44.55m
(146'1.75)
1
5
Atteberry, Dusty
10
Greenville
44.52m
(146'0.75)
1
6
Draeger, Dylan
9
Dubuque
43.59m
(143'0)
1
7
Malm, Matthew
Unattached
42.44m
(139'2.75)
1
8
Stokes, Darnez
12
Greenville
41.94m
(137'7)
1
9
Menard, Jacob
9
Carthage
41.82m
(137'2.25)
1
10
Taylor, Scott
9
Dubuque
36.51m
(119'9.25)
1
11
Steichmann, Nick
9
Augustana (IL)
36.41m
(119'5.25)
1
12
Perry, Ben
9
Greenville
34.21m
(112'2.75)
1
13
Oleson, Ethan
9
Dubuque
33.04m
(108'4.75)
1
14
Asuega, Derrick
9
Greenville
32.07m
(105'2.5)
1
15
Bellafiore, Joe
9
Augustana (IL)
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Myers, Adam
Unattached
58.10m
(190'7.25)
1
2
Ludtke, Benjamin
Unattached
57.17m
(187'6.75)
1
3
Burdorff, Tyler
11
Baldwin-Wallace
56.55m
(185'6.25)
1
4
Chollet, Alex
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
55.47m
(181'11.75)
1
5
Baatz, Nicholas
Unattached
53.06m
(174'0.75)
1
6
Otchere, Mario-John
10
Dubuque
52.62m
(172'7.5)
1
7
Waugh, Bryan
12
Greenville
51.53m
(169'0.5)
1
8
Simmons, Marckus
10
Augustana (IL)
50.97m
(167'2.5)
1
9
Perry, Levi
10
Wisconsin-Whitew
49.36m
(161'11.25)
1
10
DeMaegd, Joe
11
Benedictine (Ill
47.89m
(157'1.25)
1
11
Kenyon, Parker
12
Cornell College
45.60m
(149'7.25)
1
12
Miller, Branden
12
Carthage
ND
(--)
1
13
Kirk, Steven
12
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sipek, Billy
12
Benedictine (Ill
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
2
Gilmore, Andy
Computomarx TC
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
3
Goodlow, DuVaun
10
Dubuque
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
4
Mulford, Logan
10
Central College
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
5
Rydell, Eric
10
Illinois Wesleya
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
6
Freeman, Conner
11
Central College
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
7
Ferguson, Riley
9
Augustana (IL)
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wimbish, Justin
9
Central College
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
2
Keenan, Colten
9
Augustana (IL)
6.63m
(21'9)
nwi
1
3
Stubenrauch, Richard
Unattached
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Rubarts, Tyler
9
Augustana (IL)
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
5
Schilling, Nick
Greater Milwauke
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Burant, Austin
10
Augustana (IL)
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Hucker, Kyle
9
Augustana (IL)
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
8
DeBord, Rashaun
10
Augustana (IL)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Aldridge, Travon
9
Augustana (IL)
14.04m
(46'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Bojang, Kebba
11
Dubuque
13.52m
(44'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Stubenrauch, Richard
Unattached
13.34m
(43'9)
nwi
1
4
Schilling, Nick
Greater Milwauke
13.29m
(43'7)
nwi
1
5
Murphy, Evan
9
Augustana (IL)
13.13m
(43'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Burant, Austin
10
Augustana (IL)
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Valcin, Rick
12
Dubuque
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
2
Malone, Mike
12
Ashford
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
3
Alaniva, Nick
12
Washington U in
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
4
Ward, Joe
11
Monmouth (IL)
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
5
Kennedy, Devan
11
Loras
4.55m
(14'11)
1
6
Wilson, Mike
Iowa Track & Fie
4.40m
(14'5)
1
7
Evers, Dan
9
Monmouth (IL)
4.40m
(14'5)
1
8
Hunecke, Hans
11
Augustana (IL)
4.40m
(14'5)
1
10
Funk, Rick
11
Augustana (IL)
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
9
Strain, Joseph
10
Augustana (IL)
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
11
Davis, Brandon
9
Aurora
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
12
Cluver, Kyle
11
Augustana (IL)
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Joiner, Nia
11
Illinois Wesleya
12.17
nwi
2
2
Herrmann, Angela
11
Illinois Wesleya
12.27
nwi
2
3
Johnson, Kristen
12
Illinois Wesleya
12.69
nwi
2
4
McIntyre, Inga
Greater Milwauke
12.89
nwi
2
5
Feigenspan, Natalie
Iowa Track & Fie
12.93
nwi
2
1
Lahart, Kellie
Iowa Track & Fie
12.97
nwi
1
6
Burns, Brittany
10
Dubuque
13.00
nwi
2
7
Absher, Devyn
10
Augustana (IL)
13.05
nwi
2
8
Bethea, Jasmine
10
Dubuque
13.10
nwi
2
2
Cunningham, Kelsey
10
Augustana (IL)
13.12
nwi
1
9
Popanz, Katie
9
Dubuque
13.16
nwi
2
3
Flanders, Charlette
9
St Ambrose
13.51
nwi
1
4
Urbanczyk, Anna
11
Augustana (IL)
14.25
nwi
1
5
Gannon, Madeline
11
Augustana (IL)
14.70
nwi
1
6
Nevarez, Gloria
9
Augustana (IL)
14.91
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Abigail
11
Central College
24.94
nwi
2
2
Lampe, Sarah
10
St Ambrose
25.82
nwi
2
3
Ruiz, Monica
11
Central College
26.22
nwi
2
4
LaBrecque, Hannah
9
St Ambrose
26.23
nwi
2
5
Absher, Devyn
10
Augustana (IL)
26.26
nwi
2
6
Downs, Ashlee
11
Central College
26.29
nwi
2
7
McIntyre, Inga
Greater Milwauke
26.46
nwi
2
1
Lahart, Kellie
Iowa Track & Fie
26.57
nwi
1
8
Patton, Kate
9
Central College
26.94
nwi
2
2
Feigenspan, Natalie
Iowa Track & Fie
27.07
nwi
1
3
Nelson, Amanda
9
Augustana (IL)
27.54
nwi
1
4
Pagel, Katrina
9
Dubuque
27.59
nwi
1
5
Fischer, Sarah
9
Augustana (IL)
28.51
nwi
1
6
Gannon, Madeline
11
Augustana (IL)
30.32
nwi
1
7
Coffee, Vanessa
Greater Milwauke
30.89
nwi
1
8
Ommundson, Kelli
11
Augustana (IL)
32.02
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBroom, Allie
12
Central College
56.99
1
2
Downs, Ashlee
11
Central College
58.14
1
3
Kunkel, Lindsey
Computomarx TC
58.75
1
4
Akmakjian, Rachel
11
Augustana (IL)
58.82
1
5
Kibbee, Camie
12
Central College
59.64
1
6
Busjahn, Rachael
12
Dubuque
1:00.38
1
7
Woodall, Nicole
10
St Ambrose
1:01.90
1
8
Fischer, Sarah
9
Augustana (IL)
1:05.02
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benge, Kate
12
Unattached
2:20.04
1
2
Hammer, Abby
9
St Ambrose
2:22.04
1
3
Rulis, Ashlyn
9
St Ambrose
2:28.10
1
4
Stamberger, Lorraine
12
Augustana (IL)
2:28.55
1
5
Bowen, Kristina
12
Augustana (IL)
2:30.40
1
6
Schier, Jeneen
11
Augustana (IL)
2:34.00
1
7
Cheboi, Nelly
11
Augustana (IL)
2:38.30
1
8
Rodriguez, Genevieve
9
Augustana (IL)
2:40.54
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Elizabeth
Unattached
4:31.67
2
2
Bacon, Jessica
12
Augustana (IL)
4:35.10
2
3
Kimber, Kyra
12
Monmouth (IL)
4:45.50
2
4
Sund, Becca
12
Augustana (IL)
4:50.38
2
5
Wilder, Rebecca
12
St Ambrose
4:56.94
2
6
Lobsinger, Hana
11
Augustana (IL)
5:04.82
2
7
Brashler, Suzie
11
Augustana (IL)
5:11.82
2
8
Jepson, Brianna
9
Augustana (IL)
5:12.02
2
9
Kelly, Rachel
12
Augustana (IL)
5:14.12
2
10
Almanza, Brisa
9
Augustana (IL)
5:16.06
2
1
Ries, Sophia
10
Augustana (IL)
5:23.57
1
2
Friedrich, Katrina
10
Augustana (IL)
5:25.06
1
3
German, Brenna
10
Augustana (IL)
5:25.21
1
4
Vallejo, Isabel
9
Augustana (IL)
5:27.03
1
5
Rosenthal, Lauren
9
Augustana (IL)
5:30.92
1
6
Bosslet, Nora
10
Augustana (IL)
5:32.09
1
7
O'Malley, Kristen
10
Augustana (IL)
5:36.05
1
8
Ruthberg, Sara
11
Augustana (IL)
5:38.40
1
9
Rodriguez, Rachel
11
Augustana (IL)
5:47.56
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hernandez, Alondra
9
Augustana (IL)
21:31.21
1
2
Scanlan, Sierra
9
Augustana (IL)
21:33.54
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guinnane, Dominique
12
St Ambrose
11:48.17
1
2
Kerschieter, Bailey
11
Augustana (IL)
12:11.33
1
3
Burbidge, Stephanie
12
Augustana (IL)
12:31.14
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alcide, Makeba
FASST
14.33
nwi
1
2
Harmon, Jill
11
Illinois Wesleya
14.64
nwi
1
3
Boudreau, Allie
12
Illinois Wesleya
15.75
nwi
1
4
Nelson, Amanda
9
Augustana (IL)
16.08
nwi
1
5
Harden, Markesha
10
Augustana (IL)
16.27
nwi
1
6
Cunningham, Kelsey
10
Augustana (IL)
16.49
nwi
1
7
Sanchez, MichelleAnn
9
Dubuque
16.90
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martines, Annie
11
Augustana (IL)
1:01.84
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herrmann, Glueck,
Johnson, Joiner
Illinois Wesleya
46.94
1
2
Davis, McBroom,
Ruiz, Patton
Central College
47.72
1
3
Zaragoza, Absher,
Akmakjia, Lutton
Augustana (IL)
49.95
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kibbee, McBroom,
Downs, Davis
Central College
3:47.77
1
2
Herrmann, Oltman,
Diaz, Boudreau
Illinois Wesleya
3:50.18
1
3
Akmakjia, Martines,
Harden, Nelson
Augustana (IL)
4:02.92
1
4
Almanza, Offerman,
Rodrigue, Stahl
Augustana (IL)
5:02.16
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Augustana (IL)
5:11.46
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Augustana (IL)
5:11.49
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brickner, Melanie
12
Wisconsin-Oshkos
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
2
Young, Morgan
10
Carthage
13.59m
(44'7)
1
3
Gallavan, Kim
12
Baldwin-Wallace
13.54m
(44'5)
1
4
Steere, Morgan
12
Loras
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
5
Abhold, Lizzy
10
Wisconsin-Oshkos
12.98m
(42'7)
1
6
Goodman, Karly
9
Illinois Wesleya
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
7
Acree, Madison
12
Cornell College
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
8
Atwater, Tanasha
9
Dubuque
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
9
Tate, Marideth
9
Greenville
11.23m
(36'10)
1
10
Cervone, Alessandra
10
Augustana (IL)
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
11
Webster, Emily
9
Augustana (IL)
11.05m
(36'3)
1
12
Forson, Nicole
11
Dubuque
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
13
Long, Shannon
9
Augustana (IL)
7.98m
(26'2)
1
Womens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burish, Lauren
11
Benedictine (Ill
39.46m
(129'5.5)
1
2
Henzel, Alyssa
11
Illinois Wesleya
38.91m
(127'7.75)
1
3
Malone, Megan
11
Benedictine (Ill
38.59m
(126'7.25)
1
4
Egnarski, Lauren
9
Dubuque
38.45m
(126'1.75)
1
5
Webster, Emily
9
Augustana (IL)
36.27m
(118'11.75)
1
6
Gallegos, Guadalupe
10
Augustana (IL)
29.52m
(96'10)
1
7
Long, Shannon
9
Augustana (IL)
29.04m
(95'3.25)
1
8
Golaszewski, Christine
9
Augustana (IL)
27.20m
(89'2.75)
1
Womens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Morgan
10
Carthage
45.76m
(150'1.5)
1
2
Bennett, Mia
9
Carthage
44.06m
(144'6.5)
1
3
Slowek, Elante
9
Carthage
43.24m
(141'10.25)
1
4
Gallavan, Kim
12
Baldwin-Wallace
43.08m
(141'4)
1
5
Clouse, Kasey
11
Baldwin-Wallace
42.35m
(138'11.25)
1
6
McMullin, Becca
12
Carthage
42.18m
(138'4.5)
1
7
Nickerson, Mallory
10
St Norbert
41.75m
(136'11.5)
1
8
Maul, Erin
12
Monmouth (IL)
40.90m
(134'2)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greybar, Maddie
11
Illinois Wesleya
42.05m
(137'11.5)
1
2
Boudreau, Allie
12
Illinois Wesleya
41.45m
(135'11.75)
1
3
Bushey, Kayla
11
Augustana (IL)
36.03m
(118'2.5)
1
4
Alcide, Makeba
FASST
34.56m
(113'4.5)
1
5
Schumacher, Kienna
11
Illinois Wesleya
33.66m
(110'5)
1
6
Cockrum, Kylie
12
Cornell College
31.66m
(103'10.25)
1
7
Acree, Madison
12
Cornell College
30.84m
(101'2)
1
8
Moravek, Astin
12
Augustana (IL)
29.73m
(97'6.25)
1
9
Harmon, Jill
11
Illinois Wesleya
28.93m
(94'10.75)
1
10
Bertellotti, Veronica
12
Augustana (IL)
25.51m
(83'8.25)
1
11
Gallegos, Guadalupe
10
Augustana (IL)
25.41m
(83'4.25)
1
12
Polizzi, Laura
12
Augustana (IL)
19.85m
(65'1.5)
1
13
Blecha, Comet
9
Augustana (IL)
17.84m
(58'6.25)
1
14
Hughes, Alicia
12
Augustana (IL)
16.33m
(53'6.75)
1
15
Mills, Taylor
12
Augustana (IL)
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Mia
9
Carthage
46.88m
(153'9.5)
1
2
Cervone, Alessandra
10
Augustana (IL)
45.01m
(147'8)
1
3
Hill, Abby
12
Greenville
44.95m
(147'5.5)
1
4
Webster, Emily
9
Augustana (IL)
38.42m
(126'0.5)
1
5
Egnarski, Lauren
9
Dubuque
37.03m
(121'5.75)
1
6
Burish, Lauren
11
Benedictine (Ill
36.87m
(120'11.5)
1
7
Cockrum, Kylie
12
Cornell College
35.19m
(115'5.25)
1
8
Golaszewski, Christine
9
Augustana (IL)
34.44m
(112'11.75)
1
9
Long, Shannon
9
Augustana (IL)
31.65m
(103'10)
1
10
Tate, Marideth
9
Greenville
25.43m
(83'5)
1
11
Gallegos, Guadalupe
10
Augustana (IL)
ND
(--)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brickner, Melanie
12
Wisconsin-Oshkos
58.10m
(190'7.25)
1
2
Malone, Megan
11
Benedictine (Ill
53.47m
(175'5)
1
3
Acree, Madison
12
Cornell College
52.13m
(171'0.25)
1
4
Maul, Erin
12
Monmouth (IL)
51.44m
(168'9)
1
5
Abhold, Lizzy
10
Wisconsin-Oshkos
51.29m
(168'3.25)
1
6
Gallavan, Kim
12
Baldwin-Wallace
49.93m
(163'9.75)
1
7
Forson, Nicole
11
Dubuque
48.17m
(158'0.25)
1
8
McMullin, Becca
12
Carthage
46.07m
(151'1.75)
1
9
Etherton, Kayla
10
North Central
44.50m
(145'11.75)
1
10
Atwater, Tanasha
9
Dubuque
43.91m
(144'0.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGraw, Molly
9
Illinois Wesleya
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Strauel, Sara
10
St Ambrose
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Slowek, Elante
9
Carthage
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Alcide, Makeba
FASST
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Higgins, Alexis
11
Dubuque
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Vanderlin, Nicole
11
St Norbert
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Morateck, Samantha
10
St Norbert
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Hotz, Hillary
12
Central College
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Nelson, Amanda
9
Augustana (IL)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
12
Lutton, Emily
12
Augustana (IL)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Gargus, Jordyn
11
Dubuque
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Jones, Haley
11
Augustana (IL)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
13
Zaragoza, Sydney
9
Augustana (IL)
1.40m
(4'7)
1
14
Cunningham, Kelsey
10
Augustana (IL)
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glueck, Amelia
9
Illinois Wesleya
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Joiner, Nia
11
Illinois Wesleya
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Alcide, Makeba
FASST
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Beckman, Taylor
12
Central College
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
5
Moravek, Astin
12
Augustana (IL)
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
6
Downs, Ashlee
11
Central College
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Harden, Markesha
10
Augustana (IL)
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Zaragoza, Sydney
9
Augustana (IL)
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
9
Fix, Amy
Greater Milwauke
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
10
Overstreet, Natalie
Iowa Track & Fie
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
11
Urbanczyk, Anna
11
Augustana (IL)
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
12
Leyva, Shannon
12
Augustana (IL)
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
13
Polizzi, Laura
12
Augustana (IL)
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
14
Mills, Taylor
12
Augustana (IL)
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
15
Bertellotti, Veronica
12
Augustana (IL)
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Herlitz, Kelli
12
Illinois Wesleya
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Harden, Markesha
10
Augustana (IL)
11.17m
(36'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Moravek, Astin
12
Augustana (IL)
10.80m
(35'5)
nwi
1
4
Renk, Ellen
11
Illinois Wesleya
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
5
McKenzie, Nikki
12
Dubuque
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
1
6
Busjahn, Rachael
12
Dubuque
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Fix, Amy
Greater Milwauke
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Bushey, Kayla
11
Augustana (IL)
10.23m
(33'6.75)
nwi
1
9
Polizzi, Laura
12
Augustana (IL)
10.12m
(33'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Overstreet, Natalie
Iowa Track & Fie
9.79m
(32'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Jones, Haley
11
Augustana (IL)
9.63m
(31'7)
nwi
1
12
Leyva, Shannon
12
Augustana (IL)
9.42m
(30'10.75)
nwi
1
13
Bakarich, Tyler
9
Augustana (IL)
9.28m
(30'5.25)
nwi
1
14
Bertellotti, Veronica
12
Augustana (IL)
9.09m
(29'9.75)
nwi
1
15
Pagel, Katrina
9
Dubuque
8.93m
(29'3.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sinkler, Amanda
9
Dubuque
3.73m
(12'2.75)
1
2
Robb, Zoe
10
Augustana (IL)
3.43m
(11'3)
1
3
Beird, Meridith
12
Illinois Wesleya
3.43m
(11'3)
1
4
Meyer, Courtney
10
North Central
3.43m
(11'3)
1
5
Patterson, Brooke
12
North Central
3.43m
(11'3)
1
6
Burkholder, Christina
10
Augustana (IL)
3.12m
(10'2.75)
1
7
Leigh, Emalee
11
Augustana (IL)
2.97m
(9'8.75)
1
8
Nelson, Catie
11
Augustana (IL)
2.52m
(8'3)
1
9
Engel, Danielle
11
Augustana (IL)
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#augustana
#midwest-twilight-qualifier
More news
[Women's Track & Field] Ram trio headed to NCAA Championships
[Track & Field] Ram throwers compete at Augustana Qualifier
0 shares:
Augustana Midwest Outdoor Twilight Qualifier
,
Ashford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Iowa
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Rock Island, Illinois
,
Aurora University Track and Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cornell College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Vernon, Iowa
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2018
107
2017
117
2016
81
2015
105
2014
56
2013
51
2012
34
2011
1
36
2010
6
2009
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#augustana
#midwest-twilight-qualifier
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!